Sunday, March 8, 2009

Sketchbook

Some sketches from my sketchbook...


These two are collab sketches me, Ed, Emerson and Kelly did during a chill-n-sketch at Borders on Saturday. We started drawings something for couple of minutes, then we rotated our sketchbooks and we continued with the one we got. These two are from my sketchbook, you're gonna have to go to their blogs to see theirs, there should be links over there--->




And some sketches from figure drawing workshop..





UGH Midterms this week. Then springbreak! yay.

6 comments:

Em said...

swweeeet. the sketches are up! thanks man. the warrior dude is awesome. though it feels as though it lost a bit of the motion it had in the sketch. still cool nonetheless.

we sooo should do this weekly. superfun!

robyn ng said...

hey! found you through em; just wanted to say your work is to die for :>

Eva Kristjáns said...

always love seeing your sketches, that warrior dude is wicked!
Hope your midterms are going well :)

C.B. Canga said...

very nice job

pablo pablo said...

Wow, man! Great works

Chuck Pyle said...

spring show!!!